Privacy Policy

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your personal and other information in accordance with our website.

Any personal information that you give to me will be handled confidentially by me, the staff and volunteers in my office, in line with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like information about the Data Protection Act 1998, this can be obtained from the Information Commissioner’s Office through their website www.ico.gov.uk or advice line 08456 306 060.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes and updates on this page.

DATA COLLECTION AND USE

You may be asked for personal information if you complete one of the forms on this site. When completing a form you may be asked to enter your name, email address, postal address, phone number or any other relevant details.

Personal information you submit on this website [web address] is stored on secure servers. We will never sell or share your personal information with any other third-party organisation.

You may remove or change your details at any time. You have right of access to your personal information held on our files by written request (using the postal address below) and on payment of an administration fee.

SIGNUPS AND EMAIL SERVICE

When you subscribe for Newsletter we ask you for contact information (such as your name and e-mail address), geographic information (such as your postcode and constituency), and other details about you and your interests. This is used to help us provide you with information to match your interests. We may also use it to alert you of campaigns you may be interested in and events happening in your area.

You can remove your name at any time from our e-mail subscription list by clicking ‘Unsubscribe’.

COOKIE

A cookie is a tiny text file that is stored on your computer. We may use cookies in order to tailor your experience on our site according to the preferences you have specified. However we will only access the information that we stored in your cookie file. We will not access any information stored in a cookie by other websites. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Our site contains links to other sites and servers. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of external websites.

CHOICE/UNSUBSCRIBE

We provide you with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us easily and promptly.

CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION

If you need to change your e-mail address, you can unsubscribe from our mailing lists and sign up again using your new information.

CONTACTING US ABOUT PRIVACY

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the information we have collected from you online, the practices of this site or your interaction with this website, please contact us by telephone on [number]

CONTACTING US

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

[Address]

Last Edited on 2016-06-14

SUBSCRIBE NOW!
Receive weekly recommendations right in your inbox.
  We will not share your details with any 3rd party.
Subscribe Now.
This is Photoshop's version of Lorem Ipsum. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet. Aenean sollicitudin, lorem quis bibendum auctor, nisi elit consequat ipsum, nec sagittis sem nibh id elit.
Your Email
2016 (C) All rights reserved.
We in social networks:
John Doe in Melbourne.
25th December, 2016.
You have a super chance to win free tickets to a John Doe’s gig. Just subscribe to our newsletter below to participate!
Your Email:
2016 (C) All rights reserved.
Find us in social networks:
Subscribe Now
This is Layered Popups' version of Lorem Ipsum. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor.
Contact Us
Drop a few lines below and press «Submit».
     
2016 (C) All rights reserved.
Let's Talk.
     
2016 (C) All rights reserved.
Do you know that Layered Popups is the best popups plugin for WordPress? It's true. Make your website more attractive.
We never share your details.
JOIN US TODAY
Amazing deals and exclusive rewards inside
SUBSCRIBE NOW!
Receive weekly recommendations right in your inbox.
Subscribe and get
free recipies
Plus exclusive access to home chefs in your area.
name
e-mail
We will not share your details with any 3rd party.
Keep Updated
Subscribe to my e-newsletter to get the latest news from Neath and the Assembly emailed to your inbox.